Fight Network weekly MMA & kickboxing programming (Nov. 17-23)

FIGHT NETWORK
MMA & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE
(Nov. 17-23, 2014)

Fight Network 24 hours

Fight Network, a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Nov. 17

5:00 p.m. ET – UFC: The Time is Now Press Conference LIVE– Announcing the UFC’s 2015 calendar in Las Vegas.

6:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger 20 – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team.

7 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

Tuesday, Nov. 18

7:00 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championships – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top Americans prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

9:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: Jewels 5 – MMA featuring Mizuki Inoue vs. Emi Tomimatsu and Naho Sugiyama vs. Ayaka Hamasaki from Aug. 9, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan.

Wednesday, Nov. 19

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

4:00 a.m. ET – Rocktagon MMA – Professional and amateur MMA from the Buckeye State featuring the next generation of stars.

6 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Classic matches from the world-renowned U.K. promotion featuring Anderson Silva, Vitor Belfort and Michael Bisping.

7 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Fight Network’s staple news program covering all the big stories in the combat sports world.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fighting Spirit MMA Season 3 – Compilation of fights from across the globe, including SFL, BAMMA, Cage Warriors, EFC Africa, KSW, UCMMA and WFC.

8:30 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fight Night – Cage Warriors 74: Nicholas Dalby vs. Mohsen Bahari for the Cage Warriors welterweight title from Noiv. 15, 2014 in London.

11 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Morency – Gabriel Morency reports on all the latest odds, news and rumors from the MMA world, plus exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – coverage of amateur wrestling events with exclusive footage, interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes action.

Thursday, Nov. 20

12:30 a.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

1:30 a.m. ET – Tuff Girls – Reality series featuring female Muay Thai fighters on their journey to win a championship in Thailand under renowned trainer Master Toddy.

2:00 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA Fight Night – UCMMA 22: Warrior Creed- Featuring Alex Reid vs. Jason Barrett from Aug. 6, 2011 in London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Professional MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkle, Luis Palomino and others.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

9:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: Cage Impact 2014 – Featuring Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Seigo Mizuguchi and Yuya Shirai vs. Yuki Okano from July 21, 2014 from Tokyp.

Friday, Nov. 21

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – Chronicling classic kickboxing battles from Europe featuring Badr Hari, Daniel Ghita and Melvin Manhoef.

2:00 a.m. ET — Pancrase Fight Night – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP: Featuring classic fights from Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET —Best of Jewels – Fights from the all-female Japanese mixed martial arts league.

6:00 a.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Professional MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

8:00 p.m. ET — Toe 2 Toe – Exclusive sit-down interview with Brazilian MMA legend Wanderlei Silva.

9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 19: Pudzianowski vs. Sapp – Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Bob Sapp and Mamed Khalidov vs. Rodney Wallace from May 12, 2012 in Lodz, Poland.

Saturday, Nov. 22

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Ivan Menjivar from TKO 24.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Joe Stevenson vs. Casey Balkenbush from Gladiator Challenge 14.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

6:30 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

7:00 p.m. ET —Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of fights from across the globe, including Legend FC, SFL, BAMMA, Cage Warriors, KSW, UCMMA and WFC.

Sunday, Nov. 23

12:00 p.m. ET — Best of ADCC Submission Fighting – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronald Souza and Royler Gracie.

1:00 p.m. ET — Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger 20 – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team.

2:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion 22 LIVE– Pro kickboxing from Groningen, Holland, featuring Andy Souwer vs. Ardalan Sheikholeslani for the 70 kg. world championship.

Information:

www.FightNetwork.com

Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

www.Facebook.com/FightNetwork